Observatorio de I+D+i UPM

Centre or Institute


Centre for plant biotechnology and genomics
Director
Antonio Molina Fernandez
Web
E-mail
antonio.molina@upm.es
Phone
913364538 39
Fax
917157721
Annual Research Reports
Year: 2005
Year: 2006
Year: 2007
Year: 2008
Year: 2009
Year: 2010
Year: 2011
Year: 2012
Year: 2013
Year: 2014
Year: 2015
Year: 2016
Year: 2017
Ver Evolución Anual
There are 9 Research Groups related with this Centre/Institute:
  • Patología Vegetal
  • Interacciones Moleculares Planta-Patógeno
  • Redes Reguladoras del Desarrollo y Respuesta a Estrés en Plantas
  • Mejora Genética de plantas
  • Homeostasis iónica y ciclo celular
  • BIOLOGÍA MOLECULAR Y COMPUTACIONAL
  • Interacciones moleculares planta-insecto.
  • Estudios Ambientales
  • Biotecnología Vegetal
188 UPM Researchers

CONTRATADO CON CARGO A PROYECTO UPM-OTT
Mar González Ceballos E.T.S. de Ingenieros Agronomos
(Biotecnologia)
Tamara Hernandez Verdeja Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Yasmina Bourebaba . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
José María Buesa Galiano Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Efrain Antonio Chacon Moreno Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
Gemma López García Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Marta Marina Perez Alonso Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Ricardo Licea . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnologia)
Miguel Angel Mora Plaza Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Inmaculada Gude Rodriguez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Ángela Bibiana Contreras Mogollon Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Marisa Lopez Herranz Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Monica Lanza Lucio Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Marcel Veldhuizen . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Rosa Isabel Prieto Carbajo Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
M. Brisa Ramos Martinez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnologia)
Ana Isabel Bautista Rodriguez E.T.S. de Ingenieros Agronomos
(Biotecnologia)
Alvaro Vinuesa Prieto Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Sistemas y Recursos Naturales (N))
Abdelnasser El Ghazouani . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Gara Romero Hernandez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Cristina Vaca Sanz Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Anna Barbara Wabnik . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Sara del Peral Sanchez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Rocío Gómez Sánchez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Elena Pastor Mora Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Michael John Mcleish Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Cristina Prieto Navarro Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Alejandro Romero Sahagun Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Cristina Rodriguez Nevado Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Ryan Kniewel . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Ana Perez Gonzalez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Damaris Benito Pestaña Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Mario Garcia Navarrete Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Nils Stefan Buren Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Marta Garcia Leon Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Vanessa Cristina Monteiro Ferreira Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Diego Pazos Castro Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Cristina Arribas De la Rosa Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Ana Sosa Fajardo Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Carmen Yuste Calvo Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Daniela Gomez Soto Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Aaron Seyller Alvarado Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Maria Teresa Pellicer Martinez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Laura Bacete Cano Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Saray Santamaria Hernando Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Diana Ramirez Zapata Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Edgar Baldemar Sepulveda Garcia Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Marie Demuez . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Maria Reguera Blazquez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Diana Maria Coroian Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Paolo Maria Triozzi .
(Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas)
Patricia Gil Diez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Alvaro Eseverri Sabate Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Sandra Nebreda Diaz Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
L.D. PRF.CONTR.DOCT. O.A.
Miguel Angel Torres Lacruz Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
I3
Ane Sesma Galarraga Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
I3
BECARIO (OTROS)
Enrique Álvarez García Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
L.D. PRF.AYUD.DOCTOR
Carlos Echavarri Erasun Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Gema Lopez Torrejon Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Marta Albareda Contreras Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Raquel Iglesias Fernandez Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Joaquin Giner Lamia Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
David Bolonio Martin E.T.S. de Ingenieros de Minas y Energía
(Energía y Combustibles (N))
P.A.S PERSONAL DE ADMINISTRACION Y SERVICIOS
Ana Fraile Escanciano E.T.S. de Ingenieros Agronomos
(Biotecnologia)
L.D. PROF. ASOCIADO
Jaime Huerta Cepas Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
CATEDRATICO UNIVERSIDAD
Cipriano Aragoncillo Ballesteros E.T.S. de Ingenieros de Montes
(Biotecnologia)
Jose Manuel Palacios Alberti Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
M. Isabel Diaz Rodriguez Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Antonio Molina Fernandez Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Isabel Marta Allona Alberich Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Luis Gomez Fernandez E.T.S.I. Montes, Forestal y Medio Natur.
(Sistemas y Recursos Naturales (N))
Jesus Vicente Carbajosa Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Pablo Rodriguez Palenzuela Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Fernando Garcia-Arenal Rodriguez Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
DOCTORANDO
Sharareh Ghasemi . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Sanjay Swami . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
GRUPO C
Antolin Lopez Quiros Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
BECARIO OTT
Soledad Hurtado Rodrigo E.T.S. de Ingenieros Informáticos
(Inteligencia Artificial)
Maite Iriondo De Hond E.T.S. de Ingenieros Agronomos
(Biotecnologia)
GRUPO C DE RELEVO
Maria Blanca Garcia de Blas Gonzalez Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Maria Blanca Diez de Tejada Guevara Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
L.D. INVESTIGADOR SENIOR
Mark Denis Wilkinson Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Isaac Peral
L.D. PRF.CONTR.DOCT. R.S.A.
Mariano Manuel Perales Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
L.D. PROF. EMERITO
Pilar Carbonero Zalduegui E.T.S. de Ingenieros Agronomos
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Tomas-Andres Ruiz Argueso E.T.S. de Ingenieros Agronomos
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
PIF - PERSONAL INVESTIGADOR EN FORMACION
Cristina Gomez Casado Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Ines Cambra Marin Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Paloma Sanchez Jimenez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnologia)
Victor Manuel Campos Del Pozo Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Manuel Alfredo Rodelo Urrego E.T.S. de Ingenieros Agronomos
(Biotecnologia)
Alessandro Scandurra . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
CONTRATADOS PREDOCTORALES
Mónica Navarro Rodríguez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Adrian Pelaez Laderas Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Lucia Paya Tormo Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Irene Del Hierro Garcia Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Carlos Manuel Conesa Quintana Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Jean Paul Cerna Vargas Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Julio Tellez De Pablos Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
XI Jiang Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Gerardo Carrera Castaño Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Alberto Cobos Piñuela Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Ana Arnaiz Alonso Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Laura Serrano Ron Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Ana Ruiz Padilla Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Alvaro Sanchez Corrionero Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Clara Galvez Roldan Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Diego Rebaque Moran Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Andrea Gomez Sanchez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Julian Calleja Cabrera Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Elena Rosa Nuñez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Guadalupe Hernandez Ramirez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Irene Rosa Diaz Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Lorena Blazquez Conchillo Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Marta Ballesteros Gutierrez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Alvaro Rodriguez Del Rio Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Bruno Emilio Cuevas Zuviria Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Victor Ortega Campayo Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Antonio Muñoz Barrios Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Javier Leon Mediavilla Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
TECNICOS DE GESTION
Baltasar Rubio Herrero Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Rosendo García López Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
PERSONAL TECNICO
Miguel Angel Delgado Gutierrez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa Empleo Joven-Ayudantes de Investigación CM
Estefano Bustillo Avendaño Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa Empleo Joven-Ayudantes de Investigación CM
Miriam Gil Valle Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa Empleo Joven-Técnicos de Laboratorio CM
Ana Hernandez Plaza Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa Empleo Joven-Ayudantes de Investigación CM
Laura Jaen Garcia Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
TITULAR UNIVERSIDAD
Luis Fernandez Pacios Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Maria Rosa Sanchez-Monge Y Laguna de Rins E.T.S. de Ingenieros Agronomos
(Biotecnologia)
Luis Rey Navarro Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Begoña Benito Casado Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Manuel Martinez Muñoz Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Pablo Gonzalez-Melendi De Leon Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Maria Angeles Ayllon Talavera Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Soledad Sacristan Benayas Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Emilia Antonia Lopez Solanilla Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Araceli Diaz Perales Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Luis Oñate Sanchez Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Aurora Fraile Perez Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Luis Manuel Rubio Herrero Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Stephan Pollmann Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Rosario Haro Hidalgo Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
L.D. PRF.CONTR.DOCT. R.A.
Lucia Jorda Miro Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
I3
Maria Belen Brito Lopez E.T.S. de Ingenieros Agronomos
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Jesus Israel Pagan Muñoz Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
I3
Manuel Gonzalez Guerrero Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
I3
Miguel Angel Moreno Risueño Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
I3
Jose Juan Rodriguez Herva Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
I3
Elena Caro Bernat Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
DOCTOR CONTRATADO PROGRAMA OFICIAL
Angela Enriqueta Saez Somolinos Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Maria Estrella Santamaria Fernandez Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Ramón y Cajal (Ministerio)
Marco Marconi Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Viviana Pamela Escudero Welsch Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Maria Ludovica Sacca E.T.S. de Ingenieros de Montes
(Biotecnologia)
Julio Luis Rodriguez Romero Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Emma Barahona Martin Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Maria Garrido Arandia Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Mercedes Diaz Mendoza Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Isidro Abreu Sanchez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Juan de la Cierva - Formación (Ministerio)
Silvia Lozano Luengo Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Programa Empleo Joven (Mº-UPM)
Pablo Perez Garcia Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Atracción del Talento Investigador (CM)
Marta Boter Gil Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Jesus Montiel Gonzalez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Jaime Maria Tome Amat Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Palmira Del Prado Polonio Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Programa Empleo Joven (Mº-UPM)
Francisco Rene Toribio Lopez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Beatriz Garcia Jimenez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Carlos Perez Cantalapiedra Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Krzysztof Wabnik Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Atracción del Talento Investigador (CM)
Maria de la Paz Gonzalez Garcia Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Zulema Gonzalez Klein Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa Empleo Joven (Mº-UPM)
Maria Bergua Vidal Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Javier Cabrera Chaves Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Juan de la Cierva - Formación (Ministerio)
Estefania Contreras Navarro Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Jose Antonio Abelenda Vila Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Atracción del Talento Investigador (CM)
Miriam Paya Milans Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Maria del Carmen Guerrero Galan Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Natalia Raddatz . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
Silvina Mangano Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Hugo Melida Martinez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
Francisco Javier Del Toro Serna Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
Programa de contratación de doctores UPM
ESCALA INFORMATICA A
Paula Barrera Hernandez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
TITULAR UNIVERS. INTERINO
Cesar Poza Carrion E.T.S. de Ingenieros de Montes
(Biotecnologia)
CONTRATADO DE INVESTIGACION (OTROS)
Jesus Montiel González
BECARIO PROGRAMAS RELACIONES INTERNACIONALES
Yurani Andrea Suárez López
L.D. PRF.CONTR.DOCT.
Eva Miedes Vicente Etsi Agronómica, Aliment. y Biosistemas
(Biotecnología - Biología Vegetal (N))
PIA - PERSONAL INVESTIGADOR DE APOYO
Maria Pilar Lasierra Resa E.T.S. de Ingenieros Agronomos
(Biotecnologia)
BECARIO OFICIAL NO PIF
Gabriela Orozco Gutierrez Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas
(Biotecnologia)
Avilala Janardhan . Centro de Biotec. y Genomica de Plantas

Other Researchers
INIA - Instituto Nacional de Investigacion y Tecnologia Agraria y Alimentaria
Laura Poza Viejo Contratado Predoctoral
Fernando Ponz Ascaso Investigador Titular
Ana Lazaro Somoza Personal Técnico
Noemí Trabanco Martín Contratado Doctoral
Manuel Angel Piñeiro Galvin Investigador Titular
Flora Sanchez Sanchez Investigador Titular
Sara Navarro Neila Personal Técnico
Laura Bouza Morcillo Contratado Predoctoral
Juan Carlos Del Pozo Benito Investigador Titular
Javier Barrero Gil Contratado con Cargo a Proyecto
Patricia Olivares Pachecho Contratado con Cargo a Proyecto
Mar Castellano Moreno Investigador
Verónica Jiménez Suárez Postdoctoral de Programas Oficiales
Zaida Lorenzo Rodríguez Tecnico
Joaquin Medina Alcazar Investigador Titular
Mª del Mar Pais Lopez Personal de Administración y Servicios
Rosa Adela Arroyo Garcia Investigador Titular
Regla Bustos Guillen Investigador Titular Inia
Lucía Zurita Crespo Personal Técnico
Laura Carrillo Gil Contratado Postdoctoral
Dorota Komar . Contratado de Investigación
Elena Ramirez Parra Contratado Ramon y Cajal
Edith Velázquez Lam Becario Oficial No Pif
David Carrasco Gata Personal Técnico
Ivan Del Olmo Montoro Contratado de Investigación
Monica Pernas Ochoa Investigador Titular
Dennys Marcela Gomez Paez
Loreto Espinosa Cores Contratado Predoctoral
Jose Antonio Jarillo Quiroga Investigador Titular
Pedro Crevillen Lomas Investigador Marie Curie
Jose Domingo Dominguez Figueroa
Fundación General de la Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (UPM)
Mar Sanchez Casamayos Personal de Administración y Servicios
Alejandro Bravo Bernal Personal de Administración y Servicios
Maria Gonzalez Amaya Personal de Administración y Servicios
Sonia Melgares Reutemann Personal de Administración y Servicios
Gonzalo Martín Gomez de Carvallo Personal de Administración y Servicios
Jesús Ramón Gonzalez Ceballos Personal de Administración y Servicios
Centro de Investigaciones científicas del Yucatan
Nancy Ruiz Lau Investigador Visitante Predoctoral
CSIC - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas
Juan Imperial Ródenas Investigador
UNIVERSIDAD DE MALAGA
Pedro Manuel Martinez García Investigador Visitante
Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha (UCLM)
Maria del Mar Martin Trillo Investigador Visitante
UNICA: Universidad de Ciego de Ávila
Cristina Lucini Baquero Investigador Visitante
Knowledge areas
QUIMICA FISICA
EXPLOTACION DE MINAS
PRODUCCION VEGETAL
MICROBIOLOGIA
BIOLOGIA CELULAR
BIOQUIMICA Y BIOLOGIA MOLECULAR
Lines
Linea Investigador responsable
Abstract
Control of flowering time. Molecular basis of phase transitions in plant development. Molecular biology of winter dormancy and cold acclimation in woody plants. Regulation of lateral root development. Root stem cell development. Biotechnology and genomics of seeds. Analysis of natural variations in plants functional genomics. Plant defense genes against insects.
Plant Development
Abstract
Ion homeostasis and salinity tolerance in plants. Regulation of translation during abiotic stress conditions in plants. Tree biotechnology. Long-distance signaling in response to biotic and abiotic stress. Plant hormonal regulatory networks. Regulatory networks in the seed: integration of development, metabolism and environmental conditions. Molecular basis of plant food allergy. Plant biophysics.
Functional Genomics
Abstract
Plant innate immunity and resistance to necrotrophic fungi. Plant-virus interaction and co-evolution. Plant virus biotechnology. Phytopathogenic bacteria. Genomics and biotechnology of plant-associated diazotrophic bacteria (GeBioPAD). Associations of symbiotic bacteria with plants. Biochemistry of nitrogen fixation. Post-transcriptional gene regulation mechanisms that control fungal plant infection in Magnaporthe oryzae.
Plant-Microbe Interaction
S2i 2019 Observatorio de investigación @ UPM con la colaboración del Consejo Social UPM
Cofinanciación del MINECO en el marco del Programa INNCIDE 2011 (OTR-2011-0236)
Cofinanciación del MINECO en el marco del Programa INNPACTO (IPT-020000-2010-22)