Observatorio de I+D+i UPM

Research Groups
Page 1 (There are 202)
UPM Centre Research Group Main Researcher

FACULTAD CC. ACTIVIDAD FISICA Y DEPORTE

Physical activity and sports in Specific populations

Ruben Omar Barakat Carballo

E.T.S. DE ARQUITECTURA

Architectural acoustics

Julian Cesar Diaz Sanchidrian

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INDUSTRIALES

Business administration

Felipe Ruiz Lopez

E.T.S. DE ARQUITECTURA

Analysis and intervention in architectural heritage

Maria Josefa Cassinello Plaza

E.T.S. DE INGENIERÍA Y DISEÑO INDUSTRIAL

Análisis y Caracterización Óptica de Materiales

Cristobal Colon Hernandez

E.T.S. DE ARQUITECTURA

Análisis y Documentación de Arquitectura, Diseño, Moda & Sociedad

Manuel Blanco Lage

E.T.S.I. AERONÁUTICA Y DEL ESPACIO

Analysis and experimentation in fluid mechanics and combustion

Fco. Jose Higuera Anton

E.T.S. DE INGENIERÍA Y SIST. DE TELECOM.

Aplicaciones Multimedia y Acústica

Victor Jose Osma Ruiz

E.T.S. DE ARQUITECTURA

Bioclimatic architecture in a sustainable environment-abio

Fco. Javier Neila Gonzalez

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INFORMÁTICOS

BABEL Research Group: Programming Languages and Reliable Software

Julio Mariño Carballo

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Biodiversity and conservation of plant genetic resources

Juan Pedro Martin Clemente

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INDUSTRIALES

Bioengineering and Materials (BIO-MAT)

Diego Alejandro Moreno Gomez

CENTRO DE BIOTEC. Y GENOMICA DE PLANTAS

BIOLOGÍA MOLECULAR Y COMPUTACIONAL

Manuel Gonzalez Guerrero

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Plant Biotechnology

Isabel Marta Allona Alberich

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS AGRONOMOS

Seed biotechnology and genomics

Pilar Carbonero Zalduegui

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

B105: Electronic Systems Lab

Octavio Nieto-Taladriz Garcia

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Soil quality and environmental applications

Rafael Espejo Serrano

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS NAVALES

CEHINAV (ship model basin of the E.T.S.I. Navales)

Luis Perez Rojas

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS NAVALES

Science and technology of advanced nuclear fission systems

Carolina Ahnert Iglesias

E.T.S.I. AERONÁUTICA Y DEL ESPACIO

Aerospace science and operations

Maria Victoria Lapuerta Gonzalez

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INFORMÁTICOS

Computational logic, languages, implementation and parallelism (clip)

Manuel de Hermenegildo Salinas

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INFORMÁTICOS

Computational Intelligence Group

Pedro Maria Larrañaga Mugica

E.T.S.I. MONTES, FORESTAL Y MEDIO NATUR.

Timber construction

Francisco Arriaga Martitegui

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Agroecosystems contamination by agricultural practices

Antonio Vallejo Garcia

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INDUSTRIALES

Intelligent control

Agustin Jimenez Avello

E.T.S. DE ARQUITECTURA

Architectural criticism

Nicolas Maruri Glez. de Mendoza

E.T.S. DE ARQUITECTURA

Habitat culture

Ignacio Vicens Y Hualde

E.T.S.I. MONTES, FORESTAL Y MEDIO NATUR.

Defense and utilization of natural environment

Luis Gonzaga Garcia Montero

FACULTAD CC. ACTIVIDAD FISICA Y DEPORTE

Deporte y Entrenamiento

Ignacio Refoyo Roman

E.T.S.I. AERONÁUTICA Y DEL ESPACIO

Aerospace development and tests

M. Isabel Perez Grande

E.T.S. DE INGENIERÍA Y SIST. DE TELECOM.

Electromagnetic research and development

Jose Maria Rodriguez Martin

E.T.S.I. AERONÁUTICA Y DEL ESPACIO

Dinámica Espacial (SDG-UPM)

Jesus Pelaez Alvarez

E.T.S.I. AERONÁUTICA Y DEL ESPACIO

Nonlinear stability and dynamics in aerospace engineering.

Jose Manuel Vega De Prada

E.T.S. DE INGENIERÍA Y DISEÑO INDUSTRIAL

Design and manufacturing engineering

Jose Manuel Arenas Reina

E.T.S. DE INGENIERÍA Y DISEÑO INDUSTRIAL

Diseño y Tecnología Industrial

Sara Gomez Martin

E.T.S.I. MONTES, FORESTAL Y MEDIO NATUR.

Ecology and sustainable forest management

Sonia Roig Gomez

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Economía Agraria y Gestión de los Recursos Naturales

Isabel Bardaji De Azcarate

E.T.S.I. MONTES, FORESTAL Y MEDIO NATUR.

Economics for a Sustainable Environment

Luis Augusto Diaz Balteiro

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Building, infrastructure and projects in rural and environmental engineering

Francisco Ayuga Tellez

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Computational electromagnetics applied to antennas and microwave

Juan Zapata Ferrer

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INDUSTRIALES

Industrial electronics

Jose Antonio Cobos Marquez

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Oenology, winemaking and biotechnology of wine

Jose Antonio Suarez Lepe

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INDUSTRIALES

Computational statistics and stochastic modeling

Jesus Juan Ruiz

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE MINAS Y ENERGÍA

Environmental studies

Jose Eugenio Ortiz Menendez

FACULTAD CC. ACTIVIDAD FISICA Y DEPORTE

Estudios Sociales y Humanistas en Actividad Física y Deporte

Teresa Maria Gonzalez Aja

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Fractals and applications of soil and environmental sciences

Miguel Angel Martin Martin

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INDUSTRIALES

Nuclear Inertial Fusion and Fusion Technology

Jose Manuel Perlado Martin

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Generación Distribuida Renovable y Control Inteligente

Maria Estefania Caamaño Martin

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INDUSTRIALES

Electricity generation with wind power

Carlos Veganzones Nicolas

E.T.S.I. MONTES, FORESTAL Y MEDIO NATUR.

Forest genetics and physiology

Luis Alfonso Gil Sanchez

E.T.S. DE ING. DE CAMINOS CANALES Y P.

Applied Geology to Civil Engineering

Eugenio Sanz Perez

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS NAVALES

Geometría y sus aplicaciones

Leonardo Fernandez Jambrina

E.T.S. DE ARQUITECTURA

Geometrías de la Arquitectura Contemporánea

Miguel Martinez Garrido

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Geovisualization, unique spaces and heritage

Tomas Ramon Herrero Tejedor

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INDUSTRIALES

Machines engineering research group

Jose Luis Muñoz Sanz

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Agro-energy group

M. Dolores Curt Fernandez de la Mora

FACULTAD CC. ACTIVIDAD FISICA Y DEPORTE

Biomechanical analysis Group

Enrique Navarro Cabello

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INFORMÁTICOS

Decision analysis and statistics group

Antonio Jimenez Martin

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Visual telecommunication application group

Jose Manuel Menendez Garcia

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Applications of signal processing research group

Fco. Javier Casajus Quiros

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Automation in signal and communications research group

Diego Andina De la Fuente

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Bioengineering and telemedicine research group

Enrique Javier Gomez Aguilera

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Grupo de Biometría, Bioseñales, Seguridad y Smart Mobility

Maria del Carmen Sanchez Avila

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INFORMÁTICOS

Natural computing research group

Juan Bautista Castellanos Peñuela

E.T.S. DE INGENIERÍA Y SIST. DE TELECOM.

Electronic and microelectronic design group

Cesar Sanz Alvaro

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Magnetic devices group of the institute for optoelectronics systems and microtechnology

Jose Luis Prieto Martin

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Semiconductor devices group of the institute for optoelectronics systems and microtechnology

Fernando Calle Gomez

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Grupo de Electromagnetismo Aplicado

Jose Ramon Montejo Garai

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Applied photonics research group

Jose Manuel Oton Sanchez

E.T.S. DE ING. DE CAMINOS CANALES Y P.

Structural concrete group

Hugo Eduardo Corres Peiretti

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INFORMÁTICOS

Biomedical informatics group

Victor Manuel Maojo Garcia

E.T.S. DE INGENIERÍA Y SIST. DE TELECOM.

Radio Engineering Group (GIRA)

Fco. Javier Ortega Gonzalez

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Grupo de Ingeniería de Redes y Servicios Avanzados de Telecomunicación

Tomas Enrique Robles Valladares

E.T.S. DE ING. DE CAMINOS CANALES Y P.

Group of Structural Engineering

Carlos Zanuy Sanchez

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INFORMÁTICOS

Artificial intelligence Lab group

Alfonso Vicente Rodriguez-Paton Aradas

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INDUSTRIALES

Safety and environmental impact of vehicles and transportation research group

Francisco Aparicio Izquierdo

FACULTAD CC. ACTIVIDAD FISICA Y DEPORTE

Laboratory of Exercise Physiology Research Group.

Pedro Jose Benito Peinado

E.T.S. DE ARQUITECTURA

Research Group on Architecture, Urbanism and Sustainability

Agustin Hernandez Aja

E.T.S.I. AERONÁUTICA Y DEL ESPACIO

Research group on inertial fusion and plasma physics

Fco. Javier Sanz Recio

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INFORMÁTICOS

Information and quantum computation research group

Vicente Martin Ayuso

E.T.S. DE ING. DE CAMINOS CANALES Y P.

Research group on port and maritime engineering

Jose Luis Almazan Garate

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INDUSTRIALES

UPM R&D Group on Laser Engineering and Applications

Jose Luis Ocaña Moreno

FACULTAD CC. ACTIVIDAD FISICA Y DEPORTE

ImFINE: Improvement (of health) by fitness, nutrition and exercise

Maria Marcela Gonzalez Gross

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INFORMÁTICOS

Information and communications technology research group: CETTICO

Genoveva Lopez Gomez

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Viticulture research group

Jose Ramon Lissarrague Garcia-Gutierrez

FACULTAD CC. ACTIVIDAD FISICA Y DEPORTE

Psychosocial Research Group in Sport

Luis Miguel Ruiz Perez

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS NAVALES

Technology research group in marine renewable energy

Jose Andres Somolinos Sanchez

E.T.S. DE ING. DE CAMINOS CANALES Y P.

Computational mechanics group

Jose Maria Goicolea Ruigomez

E.T.S DE ING. DE SISTEMAS INFORMÁTICOS

Group on Mathematical Modeling and Biocomputing

Jesus Garcia Lopez de Lacalle

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS INDUSTRIALES

Grupo de Óptica Fótonica y Biofotónica (GOFB)

Miguel Holgado Bolaños

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Data processing and simulation research group

Jose Ramon Casar Corredera

E.T.S.I. AERONÁUTICA Y DEL ESPACIO

Group properties of polymeric materials

Margarita Gonzalez Prolongo

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Radiation research group

Miguel Calvo Ramon

E.T.S. DE INGENIERÍA Y SIST. DE TELECOM.

Group of Next-Generation Networks and Services (GRyS)

M. Lourdes Lopez Santidrian

E.T.S. DE EDIFICACIÓN

Group of sensors and actuators

Carlos Moron Fernandez

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Photonic signal research group

Miguel Angel Muriel Fernandez

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Numerical simulation in science and engineering research group

Francisco Jose Navarro Valero

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Agricultural systems group

Miguel Quemada Saenz-Badillos

ETSI AGRONÓMICA, ALIMENT. Y BIOSISTEMAS

Complex Systems Group

Rosa Maria Benito Zafrilla

E.T.S. DE INGENIEROS DE TELECOMUNICACION

Dynamic systems learning and control research group

Pedro Jose Zufiria Zatarain

Page 1 (There are 202)

 

S2i 2017 Observatorio de investigación @ UPM con la colaboración del Consejo Social UPM
Cofinanciación del MINECO en el marco del Programa INNCIDE 2011 (OTR-2011-0236)
Cofinanciación del MINECO en el marco del Programa INNPACTO (IPT-020000-2010-22)